Committee Listing

ACLM Counsel

Charles W. Hinnant, Jr., MD, JD, DABU, FCLM (Committee Chair)
Marvin H. Firestone, MD, JD, FCLM
(Associate Counsel)
Richard S. Wilbur, MD, JD, FCLM
(AMA Delegate)
Victoria Green, MD,JD,MBA,MHSA,FCLM (AMA Delegate)

 

Ad Hoc Annual Meeting Poster Session

Weldon (Don) Havins, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Chair)
Christopher Burkle, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)

 

ByLaws and Resolutions Committee 

Leon Aussprung, MD, JD, LLM, FCLM (Committee Chair)
John Adam McLaughlin, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Charles W. Hinnant, Jr., MD, JD, DABU, FCLM (Committee Member)

 

Directory and Website Committee

Charles W. Hinnant, Jr., MD, JD, DABU, FCLM (Council Chair)
Robert W. Buckman, PhD, FCLM
(Committee Chair)
Joseph Graskemper, DDS, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
James Thomas, MD
(Committee Member)
Richard E. Fradette, BSPharm, JD, MPH
(Committee Member)
Veling W. Tsai, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)

 

Education and Professional Development Committee

David Donnersberger, Jr., MD, JD, MA, FCLM (Council Chair) 
Charles W. Hinnant, Jr., MD, JD, DABU, FCLM  (Co-Chair)
Steve Waxman, MD, JD, FCLM (Co-Chair) 
David Donnersberger, Jr., MD, JD, MA, FCLM (Committee Member)
Monique Anawis, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Joseph Graskemper, DDS, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Adam McLaughlin, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 

 

Ethics Committee (Amicus)

Cyrene Grothaus-Day, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Chair)
Toan Foeng Tham, BA, DDS, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
W. Eugene Basanta, JD, LLM
(Committee Member)
Dorothy Rasinski Gregory, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Charles W. Hinnant, Jr., MD, JD, DABU, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Daniel J. Schwartz, MD JD MPH MBE LLM
(Committee Member)

 

Finance Committee

Daniel Orr II, DDS, PhD, JD, MD, FCLM (Council Chair)
David Donnersberger, Jr., MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Chair)
Weldon Havins, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Jack Snyder MD JD PhD MPH, MFS MBA MSIS FCLM
(Committee Member)
Deven P. Sharma, FCIS, LLB, CPA, TEP (Committee Member)

 

Honorary Fellowship & Gold Medal Committee

Victoria Green, MD,JD,MBA, MHSA, FCLM (Council Chair)
Dale Cowan, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Chair)
Art Cohen, MD, JD, FCLM, MBA
(Committee Member)
Marvin Firestone, MD, JD, FCLM
 (Committee Member)

 

JLM Editorial Board

Richard Kelly, MD, JD, FCLM (Editor)
David Donnersberger, MD, JD, MA, FCLM, (Assistant Editor)
W. Eugene Basanta, JD, LLM 
David Benjamin, PhD, FCLM
Christopher Burkle, MD, JD, FCLM
Gregg Cochran, MD, JD, FCLM
Dale Cowan, MD, JD, FCLM
Kate Diesfeld, BA, JD
Marvin Firestone, MD, JD, FCLM
Mark Fisher, MD, JD, FCLM
Michael G. Getty, JD 
Alejandro Moreno, MBBS, MPH, JD, FCLM 
Daniel Orr II, DDS, PhD, JD, MD, FCLM 
Daniel Tennenhouse, MD, JD, FCLM
Veling Tsai, MD, JD, FCLM
Jessica VanBeek (Student Editor)

 

Marketing & Public Relations Committee

Charles W. Hinnant, Jr., MD, JD, DABU, FCLM (Council Chair)
Monique Anawis, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Chair)
Bruce Chandler May, MD, JD, FCLM, MS (Committee Member)
Raymund C King, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Christopher Griffin, MD, MBA
(Committee Member)
Mary Jean Wall, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Michael Vinluan, MD
(Committee Member)

 

Membership and Credentials Committee

Victoria Green, MD, JD, MBA, MHSA, FCLM (Council Chair)
Karin Zaner, JD, FCLM (Committee Chair)
Jonathan Fanaroff, MD, JD, FAAP, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Richard E. Fradette, BSPharm, JD, MPH (Committee Member) 
Chester Gary, DDS, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Kalu Ogbureke FRCPaH FCLM, DDS JD DMSc FDSRCS 
(Committee Member) 
Matthias I. Okoye, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Archie Rich, JD (Committee Member)
Noah D. Sabin, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Martin J. Stillman, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member)
Mary Jean Wall, MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member) 
Thomas G. Walsh, DDS, JD, LLM, FCLM (Committee Member)

 

National Health Law Moot Court Competition Ad Hoc Committee

Daniel Orr II, DDS, PhD, JD, MD, FCLM (Council Chair)
W. Eugene Basanta, JD, LLM
(Committee Chair)
Sana Loue, JD, PhD, MPH, MA
(Committee Member)
Veling W. Tsai, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Charles R. Hollen, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
David Donnersberger, Jr., MD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member)
Henry H. Chan, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Francois M. Blaudeau, MD, JD, FCLM, FACHE
(Committee Member)
Monique Anawis, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Alejandro Moreno, MD, MPH, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)

 

Nominating Committee

Victoria Green, MD,JD,MBA,MHSA,FCLM (Council Chair)
Victoria Green, MD,JD,MBA,MHSA,FCLM
(Committee Chair)
John Adam McLaughlin, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Frank J. Riccio, DMD, JD, FCLM (Committee Member)

 

Policy Review Ad Hoc Committee

Daniel Orr II, DDS, PhD, JD, MD, FCLM (Council Chair)
Joseph Graskemper, DDS, JD, FCLM (Committee Chair)
Bruce H. Seidberg, DDS, MScD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Toan Foeng Tham, BA, DDS, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
James Thomas, MD (Committee Member)

 

Publications Committee

Charles W. Hinnant, Jr., MD, JD, DABU, FCLM (Council Chair)
W. Eugene Basanta, JD, LLM
(Committee Member)
Seema Mohapatra, JD
(Committee Member)
Theodore R. LeBlang, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Michael G. Getty, JD
(Committee Member)
Sara Ingram, JD
(Committee Member)

 

Student Awards Committee

Daniel L. Orr, II, DDS PhD JD MD FCLM (Council Chair)
John Adam McLaughlin, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Chair)
Joy L. Delman, JD (Committee Member)
Catherine With, MA, JD, LLM, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Dorothy Rasinski Gregory, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Kalu Ogbureke FRCPaH FCLM, DDS JD DMSc FDSRCS
(Committee Member)
Howard Morgan, MD, FCLM, FACS (Committee Member)
Mark J. Greenwood, DO, JD, FCLM (Committee Member)
Robert W. Buckman, PhD, FCLM (Committee Member)
Susan W. Balter, MD, JD, MPH, FCLM
(Committee Member)
Cyrene Grothaus-Day, MD, JD, FCLM
(Committee Member)